Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, RAIL PARISAR, GONDA

VARANASI REGION

Date -01/09/2017

The following Administrative committees have constituted for smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya for the session 2017-18. The committee incharges & members are requested to extend whole hearted cooperation to excel the Vidyalaya in public domain. If they feel any difficulty may contact the undersigned for rectification.    

 

Sr. No.

Name of Dept./Work

Incharge & Member

1

Admission

Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)

Mr. Syam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Ganesh Kumar  (TGT-PE)

Mrs. Savita Singh  (PRT)

2

Examination (External) & CBSE board

Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Ganesh Kuma  (TGT-PE)

Mr. R D Mishra   (PRT)

Mr. Ram Prasad  (Sub Staff)

3

Examination (Home)

Mr. D K Singh I/C (PGT-MATHS)

Mr. C S Singh    (PGT-CS)

Mr. Amir Ahmed  (PGT-PHY)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)

Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)

Mr. Ram Prasad (Sub Staff)

Mr. Tilak Ram (Sub Staff)

4

UBI Portal Fee Verification

Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Umesh Chandra (SSA)

5

Games & Sports Dept.

Mr. Ganesh Kuma  (TGT-PE)

Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

6

First Aids Dept.

Mr. Ganesh Kuma I/C (TGT-PE)

Mrs. Kalyani Mishra  (PRT)

Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)

 

7

Salary Verification every month in manual sheet

Mr. D K Singh (PGT-MATHS)

                           Mr. C. S. Singh (PGT-CS)

8

Morning Assembly organization 

Ms. Nivedita Thakur  (PGT-ENG)

Mr. G. K. Shukla (PGT-HINDI)

Mr. R P Mishra  (TGT-Sanskrit)

Mr. C B Mishra  (TGT-ENG)

Mr. R D Mishra  (PRT)

Mrs. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)

All the class teachers and co – class teachers

9

Scouts & Guides Committee

Mr. R P Mishra I/C (PRT-CHEM)

Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)

Mrs. Savita  Jaiswal  (TGT-LIB)

Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)

10

Cub & Bulbul Committee

Mr. M Upadhyay (PRT-MUSIC)

Mrs. Seep Agrwal (PRT)

11

Library Committee

Mrs. Savita Jaiswal I/C (TGT-LIB)

Ms. Nivedita Thakur (PGT-ENG)

Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)

Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)

12

a)      Science Committee

b)      National Children Science  congress

Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)

Mr. V K Gupta  (PGT-BIO)

Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)

Mr, Amir Ahamad (PGT PHY)

13

Adolescence education   Committee

Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)

Mr. Amit Kr, Nodal Master Trainer

Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (TGT-LIB)

Mr. Savita Singh (PRT)

14

Science Olympiad

Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)

Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)

15

Green school & IGB Green Building Contest

Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)

Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)

Mr. C S Singh (PGT-CS)

16

Vidyalaya Patrika

Ms. Nivedita Thakur  (PGT-ENG)

Mr. R P Mishra (TGT-Sanskrit)

Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)

Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)

17

Publication of News letter

Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)

Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)

Mrs. Nikita  (PRT)

Mr. G.K. Shukla (PGT-Hindi)

18

Social Science Exhibition

Mr. R A Ram I/C (TGT-S.St)

Mr. Ganesh Kuma (TGT-PE)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)

Mrs. Seep Agrwal   (PRT)

19

Discipline Committee

Mr. R P Singh  (PGT-CHEM)

Mr. D K Singh (PGT-MATHS)

Mr. C S Singh (PGT-CS)

Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)

Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)

Mr. Shyam kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Intekhab Alam  (TGT-WE)

All class teachers & co-class teachers

20

Work Experience Dept.

Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)

Mr. Ganesh Kuma (TGT-PE)

Mr. H K Goojar  (Sub Staff)

21

Art Dept.

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mr. Amit Kumar (PGT-MATHS)

Mrs. Kalyani Mishra  (PRT)

Mrs. Savita Jaiswal  (TGT-LIB)

22

Maths Olympiad

Mr. D K Singh  (PGT-MATHS)

Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)

Mr. R D Mishra  (PRT)

23

Cleanliness Committee 

Ms. Nivedita Thakur  (PGT-ENG)

Mr. Ganesh Kuma  (TGT-PE)

Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)

Mrs. Kalyani Mishra   (PRT)

Mrs. Savita Jaiswal  (TGT-LIB)

24

Medical Checkup Dept.

Mr. Ganesh Kuma  (TGT-PE)

Mr. Intekhab Alam  (TGT-WE)

Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)

Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)

25

School Safety & Security Dept.

Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)

Mr. D K Singh (PGT-MATHS)

Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)

Mr. R P Mishra (TGT-Sanskrit)

Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)

26

Co-Curricular Activities

Ms. Nivedita Thakur I/C (PGT-ENG)

Mr. G.K. Shuikla (PGT-HINDI)

Mr. R P Mishra (TGT-Sanskrit)

Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)

Mr. R A Ram (TGT-S.St)

 (Suresh)

Principakfk       ( Suresh )

   Princpal         Principal