Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, RAIL PARISAR, GONDA
VARANASI REGION
Date -01/09/2018
The following Administrative committees have constituted for smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya for the session 2018-19. The committee incharges & members are requested to extend whole hearted cooperation to excel the Vidyalaya in public domain. If they feel any difficulty may contact the undersigned for rectification.  
 
Sr. No.
Name of Dept./Work
Incharge & Member
1
Admission
Mr. R P Singh I/C (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. R D Mishra  (PRT)
2
Examination (External) & CBSE board
Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. R D Mishra   (PRT)
Mr. Ram Prasad (Sub Staff)
3
Examination (Home)
Mr. Amir Ahmad I/C (PGT-PHY)
Mr. C S Singh    (PGT-CS)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)
Mr. Ram Prasad (Sub Staff)
Mr. Tilak Ram (Sub Staff)
4
UBI Portal Fee Verification
Mr. C S Singh I/C (PGT-CS)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
5
Games & Sports Dept.
Mr. Ganesh Kumar I/C (TGT-PE)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
6
First Aids Dept.
Mr. Ganesh KumarI/C (TGT-PE)
Mrs. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
 
7
Salary Verification every month in manual sheet
Mr. R. G. Rao I/C (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
8
Morning Assembly organization 
Mr. G. K. Shukla I/C(PGT-HINDI)
Mr. U. S. Mishra (PGT-ENG)
Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)
Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)
Mrs. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)
All the class teachers and co – class teachers
9
Scouts & Guides Committee
Mr. C B Mishra I/C (TGT-ENG)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (TGT-LIB)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
Mrs. Anshul Saroha (PRT)
Ms. Nikita (PRT)
10
Cub & Bulbul Committee
Mr. M Upadhyay I/C (PRT-MUSIC)
Ms. Seep Agrwal (PRT)
Ms. Nikita (PRT)
11
Library Committee
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal I/C (TGT-LIB)
Mr. U S Mishra  (PGT-ENG)
Dr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)
12
a)      Science Committee
b)      National Children Science congress
Mr. Amir Ahamad I/C (PGT PHY)
Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)
Dr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. C S Singh (PGT-CS)
13
Adolescence education   Committee
Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-Maths)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (TGT-LIB)
Mr. Savita Singh (PRT)
14
Science Olympiad
Dr. R P Singh I/C  (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)
Mr.Amir Ahamad (PGT-PHY)
15
Green school & IGB Green Building Contest
Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)
Dr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. C S Singh (PGT-CS)
16
Vidyalaya Patrika
Mr. G. K. Shukla  I/C (PGT-HINDI)
Mr. U. S. Mishra (PGT-ENG)
Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)
Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)
17
Publication of News letter
Mr. R D Mishra I/C (PRT)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
Ms. Nikita (PRT)
Mr. G.K. Shukla (PGT-Hindi)
18
Social Science Exhibition
Mr. R A Ram I/C (TGT-S.St)
Mr. M. Upadhyay (PRT-MUSIC)
Mr. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)
Ms. Nikita (PRT)
Ms. Seep Agrwal   (PRT)
19
Discipline Committee
Dr. R P Singh I/C (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. R G Rao (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. C S Singh (PGT-CS)
Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mr. Shyam kumar (TGT-ART)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
All class teachers & co-class teachers
20
Work Experience Dept.
Mr. Intekhab Alam I/C (TGT-WE)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. H K Goojar (Sub Staff)
21
Art Dept.
Mr. Shyam Kumar I/C (TGT-ART)
Mr. Amit Kumar (PGT-MATHS)
Mrs. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (TGT-LIB)
22
Maths Olympiad
Mr. R. G. Rao I/C  (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)
23
Cleanliness Committee 
Ms. U S Mishra I/C  (PGT-ENG)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
Mrs. Kalyani Mishra   (PRT)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (TGT-LIB)
24
Medical Checkup Dept.
Mr. Ganesh Kumar I/C (TGT-PE)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)
Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)
25
School Safety & Security Dept. / Alumni Committee 
Dr. R P Singh I/C  (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. R G Rao (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)
Mr. U S Mishra (PGT-ENG)
Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)
26
Co-Curricular Activities
Mr. G.K. Shukla I/C  (PGT-HINDI)
Mr. U S Mishra (PGT-ENG)
Mrs. Renu Devi (TGT-SANSKRIT)
Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)
Mr. R A Ram (TGT-S.St)
27
Pustakopahar
Mrs Savita Jaiswal I/C (LIBRARIAN)
Mr. U S Mishra (PGT-ENG)
Mr. V K Gupta (PGT-BIO)
All the Class Teacehrs
28
Awakened Citizen Programme
Mr. R A Ram I/C (TGT-S.St)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
Mr. Amir Ahmad (PGT-PHY)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-Maths)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (LIBRARIAN )
29
POCSO
Mr. U S Mishra I/C (PGT-ENG)
Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (LIBRARIAN)
Mrs. Savita Singh (PRT)
Ms. Nikita (PRT)
Ms. Seep Aggarwal  (PRT)
30
Bala concept Implement  
Mr. Shyam Kumar I/C (TGT-ART)
Mr. Intekhab Alam (TGT-WE)
Mr. Ganesh Kumar (TGT-PE)
Mr. M Upadayay (PRT-MUSIC)
31
Back to basic
Mr. R G Rao I/C (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. C B Mishra (TGT-ENG)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mr. R D Mishra (PRT)
32
Tarunotsava
Mr. U S Mishra I/C (PGT-ENG).
Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. G K Shukla (PGT-Hindi)
33
Jigyasa Project       
Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-MATHS)
Mr. R P Singh (PGT-CHEM)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-ENG)
34
Sexual Harassment Committee at workplace
Mrs. Savita Singh I/C (PRT)
Mrs. Kalyani Mishra (PRT)
Mrs. Savita Jaiswal (LIBRARIAN)
Mr. G K Shukla (PGT-HINDI)
Mr. R A Ram (TGT-S.St)
35
Time Table Committee
Mr. V K Gupta I/C (PGT-BIO)
Mr. R G Rao (PGT-MATHS)
Mr. R A Ram (TGT-S.St)
Mr. Amit Kumar (TGT-Maths)
Mr. Shyam Kumar (TGT-ART)
 
        
(Suresh)
PRINCIPAL